Office cleaning services
Details
- Buyer
- Magenta Living
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Topic
- Office cleaning services
- Published
- 20 February 2019
- Submission
- 25 March 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Magenta living is seeking tenders for office cleaning within our HQ Building, our depot in Birkenhead, and a small car park, all within Birkenhead, Wirral, Merseyside. Magenta living require office cleaning services to be provided as specified within the Invitation to Tender Documents at its HQ, Birkenhead depot and a small car park located with close proximity to its HQ building.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 March 2019
About the buyer
Magenta Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office cleaning services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Office cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Magenta Living.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
