Awarded contract
TD1441 - Childcare Vouchers
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Sodexo Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 15 February 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Childcare Vouchers Keywords: Human Resources, Employee, Benefits
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 February 2019
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
