TC494 Cleaning of Galleries
Details
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Topic
- Building-cleaning services
- Published
- 12 February 2019
- Submission
- 25 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Cleaning Services at Manchester Art Gallery, The Gallery of Costume and The Conservation Studios. Full details of the requirement can be found in the Specification contained within the invitation to tender documents which can be downloaded from the City Council's electronic tendering portal known as 'The Chest' at www.thechest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2019
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC494 Cleaning of Galleries.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
