Real estate services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 12 February 2019
- Submission
- 18 March 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Winchester City Council (“the Council”) is looking to procure the services of a Strategic Place-making Consultancy (SPC) via a single supplier framework to provide a multi disciplinary set of services to help deliver the implementation of the Council's major projects and place strategy. The public sector and the Council faces Significant challenges and needs to adopt an approach to deliver the outcomes outlined in its adopted strategy: http://www.winchester.gov.uk/about/strategies The consultancy will provide the Council with advice in respect of emerging market trends, funder requirements and best practice in respect of delivery of complex, city centre regeneration projects. Services will include, but not be exclusive to, master planning, viability modelling, site assembly, compulsory purchase, business planning and partnership structuring entrepreneurial. The consultancy will also be expected to support the Council’s officers in reporting to various Council committees as necessary. Winchester City Council is intending to procure a single supplier consultancy management Framework Agreement commencing in Q2 2019. Further details can be obtained from the invitation to tender and associated documentation, which can be obtained from the address detailed at I.3).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2019
About the buyer
Winchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@winchester-city-council.gov |
113 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Real estate services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Winchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
