Outsourced planned maintenance and emergency provision for Heating, Gas Safe Testing and/or Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Details
- Topic
- Ventilation ducting
- Published
- 13 February 2019
- Submission
- 14 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Provider is required to deliver Planned Maintenance and Emergency Repairs on heating, gas safe testing, and / or ventilation and air conditioning systems [the Services] to the College across all sites to support the College's Estates Department in the functional operation and maintenance of College buildings. To ensure value for money is tested an OJEU tender in three Lots is proposed across all sites Blossomfield (B91 1SB), Woodlands (B36 0NF) and Stratford Upon Avon (CV37 9QR) Lot 1: Heating and Gas Safe Testing Lot 2: Air Conditioning and Ventilation Lot 3: Both Lot 1 and Lot 2 Please register on www.in-tendhost.co.uk/fe/aspx/home fo free to access tender documents and apply for this opportunity. Sites visits are planned as follows o Blossomfield Campus (B91 1SB) to include the Lodge; 26.02.19 o Woodlands Campus, Auckland Drive (B36 0NF); 27.02.19 o Stratford Upon Avon Campus, Alcester Road (CV37 9QR); 28.02.19 Please register via Intend and confirm attendance to receive timings and arrival details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2019
About the buyer
Further Education Colleges is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39563530 · Ventilation ducting
- 39717000 · Fans and air-conditioning appliances
- 39717200 · Air-conditioning appliances
- 39721410 · Gas appliances
- 39721411 · Gas heaters
- 42122460 · Air pumps
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
- 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations
- 42520000 · Ventilation equipment
- 42943400 · Refrigerated and refrigerated/heating circulators
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
- 45331220 · Air-conditioning installation work
- 45331221 · Partial air-conditioning installation work
- 45333100 · Gas regulation equipment installation work
- 50324100 · System maintenance services
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 50721000 · Commissioning of heating installations
- 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
- 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov |
83 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Outsourced planned maintenance and emergency provision for Heating, Gas Safe Testing and/or Ventilation and Air Conditioning.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Further Education Colleges.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 141£128.6m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
