Expired contract
Nutanix Prism Pro Licences 2018 151
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 110,136
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 14 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded following a Further Competition under existing Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM3733 Technology Products 2 Framework Agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2019
- Completed: Award published14 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 February 2024
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Nutanix Prism Pro Licences 2018 151.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
