East Wick & Sweetwater Phase 1 - WP323 Curtain Walling
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,500
- Topic
- Glass envelopes
- Published
- 11 February 2019
- Submission
- 18 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Balfour Beatty is the Main Contractor on East Wick & Sweetwater Phase 1 scheme.The project comprises of a new residential development with around 300 units of mixed tenure types located in the Olympic Park in Stratford. Phase 1 of the project is between the Copper Box event venue and Here East which is the former broadcasting centre and offices for the London Olympics. Please note only Request For Quotation Letter was published for this Opportunity. For full Invitation to Tender for this Work Package please contact Jamie Young directly at jamie.young@balfourbeatty.com. Please note unrelated emails will not be responded to. Please note we will only consider bids compliant with Balfour Beatty procedures and Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park standards. This includes but is not limited to being Constructionline Gold accredited (Level 3). For any information regarding the business please refer to the website www.balfourbeatty.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2019
About the buyer
Balfour Beatty - East Wick and Sweetwater Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31671100 · Glass envelopes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@balfour-beatty-east-wick-and-sweetwater-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@balfour-beatty-east-wick-and-sweetwater-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@balfour-beatty-east-wick-and-sweetwater-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@balfour-beatty-east-wick-and-sweetwater-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@balfour-beatty-east-wick-and-sweetwater-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@balfour-beatty-east-wick-and-sweetwater-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to East Wick & Sweetwater Phase 1 - WP323 Curtain Walling, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
