Expired contract
DFID 8219 Disability Inclusive Development Programme Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Value
- GBP 29,247,582
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 13 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To undertake a series of tasks that will deliver tangible outcomes to improve the lives of people with disabilities - through increased equitable access to quality health services and health outcomes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2018
- Completed: Award published13 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 July 2024
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
BuyersCountValue
- 511£5.9bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
