CPG/3076/2018 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR ICT CABLING AND INFRASTRUCTURE INSTALLATION AT THE BRITISH EMBASSY TOKYO
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EIRE Systems KK
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 12 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The British Embassy in Tokyo (the Authority) is looking to identify a framework contract holder for the supply and installation of structured ICT cabling and infrastructure at the British Embassy Tokyo. All Tender documentation will be published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's eProcurement Portal BRAVOSolution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to Project _1970/ ITT _2682.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPG/3076/2018 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR ICT CABLING AND INFRASTRUCTURE INSTALLATION AT THE BRITISH EMBASSY TOKYO.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related topics
Topics related to CPG/3076/2018 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR ICT CABLING AND INFRASTRUCTURE INSTALLATION AT THE BRITISH EMBASSY TOKYO, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
