Awarded contract

Road transport services

Details

Supplier(s)
NIBS Bus Ltd
Value
GBP 2,264,286
Topic
Road transport services
Published
7 February 2019

Tender description

The Council’s requirement under this contract is for the provision of 3 local bus services, routes. 11, 265, and 374 within the geographic borough of Thurrock as detailed in the specification of contract requirements included within this pack of documents. Please refer to the Council’s website www.thurrock.gov.uk for further details on the Council. The Council’s requirement under this contract is for the provision of 3 local bus services, routes. 11, 265, and 374 within the geographic borough of Thurrock as detailed in the specification of contract requirements included within this pack of documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 January 2019
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Thurrock Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Road transport services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Road transport services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thurrock Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.