CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEMS, INTRUDER ALARM SYSTEMS, CCTV AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEMS
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 6 February 2019
- Submission
- 1 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wyre Forest District Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide alarm, CCTV and access control maintenance services. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender. The deadline for submission of completed Invitation to Tender is Friday 1st March 2019 at 2pm to the Procontract Due North- DN391591 Portal https://procontract.duenorth.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2019
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 42961100 · Access control system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEMS, INTRUDER ALARM SYSTEMS, CCTV AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEMS.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEMS, INTRUDER ALARM SYSTEMS, CCTV AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEMS, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
