Awarded contract

Catering equipment

Details

Value
GBP 996,270
Duration
10 years
Topic
Catering equipment
Published
4 February 2019

Tender description

TfL Catering equipment maintenance contract for TfL Head Office and Operational Sites. The scope of services to be provided is planned and reactive catering equipment maintenance and delivery of associated services. TfL Catering equipment maintenance contract for TfL Head Office and Operational Sites. The scope of services to be provided is planned and reactive catering equipment maintenance and delivery of associated services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 January 2019
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39310000 · Catering equipment
  • 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Catering equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.