Awarded contract

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Details

Supplier(s)
Adgen
Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
5 February 2019

Tender description

Coventry University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified new staff recruitment media buying services supplier to support the recruitment of staff. The appointed bidder will be expected to work with the University’s central people team and other departments of the University Group to provide a proactive strategic and tactical media buying services to complement the University’s core recruitment activities. The contract is scheduled to begin on 1.9.2018 for 3 years with the option of 2 further 1-year extensions dependent on satisfactory contract performance. Should the option of extension not be taken up by Coventry University, the contract will expire on 31.8.2021. The indicative value of the contract is approximately 430 000 GBP per annum (Although this will not include online activity with times higher for which the University has a separate agreement, nor with LinkedIn for the same reason). Coventry University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified new staff recruitment media buying services supplier to support the recruitment of staff. The appointed bidder will be expected to work with the University’s central people team and other departments of the University Group to provide a proactive strategic and tactical media buying services to complement the University’s core recruitment activities. The contract is scheduled to begin on 1.9.2018 for 3 years with the option of 2 further 1-year extensions dependent on satisfactory contract performance. Should the option of extension not be taken up by Coventry University, the contract will expire on 31.8.2021. The indicative value of the contract is approximately 430 000 GBP per annum (Although this will not include online activity with times higher for which the University has a separate agreement, nor with LinkedIn for the same reason).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 November 2018
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.