PR282019 Edwards Court Extra Care Scheme - Invitation to Engagement Event
Details
- Buyer
- Exeter City Council
- Topic
- Construction work for social services buildings
- Published
- 24 December 2019
- Submission
- 21 January 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Exeter City Council and Devon County Council are working in collaboration to procure a Registered Provider to manage a new Extra Care Housing Scheme. A supplier engagement event is being held to help inform and shape the specification prior to issuing the tender documents. Keywords: care, extra care, social care, assisted living
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 January 2020
About the buyer
Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215200 · Construction work for social services buildings
- 85144000 · Residential health facilities services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PR282019 Edwards Court Extra Care Scheme - Invitation to Engagement Event.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
