Devonshire Quarter External Signage Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wood & Wood Signs Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 23 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Eastbourne Borough Council invites tenders for the technical design, fabrication and installation of external signage at Devonshire Park Quarter. The contract is expected to be completed by 22th March 2019 commencing on 7th January 2019. The weighting of price and quality will be as follows; 40% Price and 60% Quality. Proposed Timetable 26/11/2018 Contract Notice/Issue Tender Documents 03/12/2018 Last date for Tenderers questions 05/12/2018 Final clarifications issued 11/12/2018 Closing date for tender submission. 23/12/2018 Selection of preferred supplier (commence standstill period) 04/01/2019 Contract Award 07/01/2019 Contract start date Please see the attached documentation for further information regarding this procurement. This procurement process is being carried out using an electronic procurement portal. We are using the SE Shared services In-Tend portal and all communications and returns must be carried out via this system: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/ProjectManage/23580
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 March 2019
- Completed: Award published23 December 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Eastbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Devonshire Quarter External Signage Contract.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastbourne Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
