Awarded contract

Sleaford Moor Enterprise Park - Project Management and Design team services

Details

Supplier(s)
biT Group
Value
GBP 1,696,000
Duration
8 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
20 December 2019

Tender description

NKDC have successfully appointed a consultant, to be a single point of responsibility for project management and full design team services. The Project Manager will act as Lead Consultant and coordinate and manage the technical delivery of the project. The consultancy will offer a ‘one stop shop’ service to NKDC to support both pre-planning and delivery stages.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 December 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 January 2020
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

North Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sleaford Moor Enterprise Park - Project Management and Design team services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sleaford Moor Enterprise Park - Project Management and Design team services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Kesteven District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.