Panel of Providers for Alternative Education Provision
Details
- Supplier(s)
16 suppliers
- ALD Hairdressing Training Academy
- Box Clever Limited
- City of Sunderland YMCA Foyer
- Cornerstone Supported Housing & Couselling
- East Durham College
- Everyone Needs Good and Guided Engagement
- Finchale Training College
- Heartwood Skills C.I.C
- HOME ON THE RANGE LTD
- Learning Trades Ltd
- Nudge Education
- Open Arms Ltd
- Pinnacle Training NE Limited
- TM8 LTD
- Tweddle Children's Animal Farm Ltd
- World Alternative Education
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Secondary education services
- Published
- 19 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This agreement is for a Panel of Providers for Alternative Education Provision. The primary purpose of the Provider Panel Agreement is to create a list of providers who can offer alternative education placements to Key Stage 3 (Years 7-9) and Key Stage 4 (Years 10 and 11) pupils who have been excluded from school. The provision is for those pupils who need a more individualised personal, social and academic curriculum. The Council is creating this panel without restrictions to the number of Providers who join, only that they meet all the requirements of this Invitation to Tender and Service Specification. Providers must have a delivery location that is within the boundaries of County Durham or within close proximity of neighbouring borders to County Durham.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 November 2019
- Completed: Award published19 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2022
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Panel of Providers for Alternative Education Provision.
Related topics
Topics related to Panel of Providers for Alternative Education Provision, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
