Management Development Training Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 19 December 2019
- Submission
- 12 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
In October 2019, WFD signed off on a new organisational learning and development strategy, which identified a number of core priority learning needs for the organisation. One of these areas was in core management training. The core aim of the management development programme is to equip our managers with the skills and knowledge to be able to demonstrate the required behaviours under each of the relevant core WFD competency areas and to apply a management style that aligns with our culture and organisation values. We are therefore seeking to procure an L&D partner to design and deliver a module based management development training programme to our managers. Due to our international workforce, the programme will need to be delivered virtually by a live facilitator. Programme design and coordination will be finalised throughout February - March 2020, with the first workshops kicking off in April 2020. The programme will then run between April and December 2020. Information on how to bid for this tender, including full specification, terms and conditions, and supplier questions and answers can be found on the tender notice and instructions (linked below).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 January 2020
About the buyer
THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management Development Training Programme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
