Invitation to Tender for Level 6 Social Work Degree Apprenticeships
Details
- Value
- GBP 621,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 20 December 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Gloucestershire County Council is seeking to set up a framework for the provision of Social Work Apprenticeships for its Children and Families Cluster and Adult’s Cluster. The intention is to appoint three providers to the framework. The Social Work Integrated Degree Apprenticeship was signed off by the Institute for Apprenticeships (IfA) at the end of last year. This apprenticeship standard aligns to the requirements of the Health & Care Professions Council (HCPC) Standards of Proficiency for Social Workers in England (2018) Keywords: Apprenticeships, Social Worker
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 January 2024
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
192 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Level 6 Social Work Degree Apprenticeships.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
