ESPH TW Sidley Recreation Project - Skate Park (ESPH283) - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Supplier(s)
- Canvas Spaces Ltd
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Rother District Council sought to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified single contractor to design and construct a new concrete Skate Park at Sidley Recreation Ground, Canada Way, Bexhill-On-Sea, East Sussex, TN39 4BL. The appointed Contractor will provide a complete design and construction service including stakeholder engagement, a concept design, design revisions, technical reports and a final design with accompanying materials and construction specification, technical drawings and plans to support a Planning application, all within a fixed budget. This Contract will be part of a wider project to renovate Sidley Recreation Ground but for the purposes of this tender a Contractor is sought purely to design and build a new Skate Park. Full information is available in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2019
- Completed: Award published18 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 November 2020
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45212200 · Construction work for sports facilities
- 45212210 · Single-purpose sports facilities construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH TW Sidley Recreation Project - Skate Park (ESPH283) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH TW Sidley Recreation Project - Skate Park (ESPH283) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
