Digital Innovation for Manufacturing (DI4M) - Interim and Final Project Evaluation - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GWE Business West Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 17 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The WMG Department of The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase interim and final Digital Innovation for Manufacturing (DI4M) Project Evaluation Services. Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure. The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2019
- Completed: Award published17 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021
About the buyer
University of Warwick is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Innovation for Manufacturing (DI4M) - Interim and Final Project Evaluation - AWARD.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Innovation for Manufacturing (DI4M) - Interim and Final Project Evaluation - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Warwick.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
