Design agency for corporate products
Details
- Buyer
- Electoral Commission
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 16 December 2019
- Submission
- 13 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tender for design agency for Electoral Commission corporate products Contract Reference C0120-BH-COMMS The Electoral Commission is seeking to procure an agency to produce its corporate design materials, including (but not limited to): • Reports and other publications • Animated videos • Infographics • Social media graphics • Event banners. The scope does not include printing and voter registration advertising, as those are covered by other contracts already in place. The successful agency will be able to manage multiple ad-hoc projects, maintain clear and swift delivery deadlines, and produce a consistently high standard of work. We will evaluate proposals based on set criteria including the extent to which agencies are able to show that they can meet our requirements and deliver value for money. Interested agencies can download the invitation to tender documents below and submit proposals via post no later than 5pm on Monday 13 January 2020. Invitation to tender documents to download: • Instructions to tenderers accompanying letter - Read me first • Scope of work • Suitability questionnaire • Suitability questionnaire evaluation matrix • Suitability questionnaire guidance • Tenderer's response • Conditions of contract for services Follow link to tender documentation: https://www.electoralcommission.org.uk/procurement/live-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2020
About the buyer
Electoral Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electoral-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electoral-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electoral-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electoral-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electoral-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electoral-commission.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design agency for corporate products.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Electoral Commission.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
