Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tailored Image Ltd
- Value
- EUR 593,697
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 17 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Framework Contract is for the supply and delivery of corporate uniforms for services officers within all Central Government Departments Nationally (‘Framework Clients’).Goods shall be supplied in all stock sizes to both male and female services officers and in accordance with the design and fabric specifications set out at Appendix 1B of this RFT. A full list of all of the Goods to be supplied by the supplier is set out at Appendix 2 of the RFT. The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the ‘Contracting Authority’) is issuing this request for tenders (‘RFT’) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the ‘OGP’) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (‘Tenders’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the award of a single supplier Framework Contract (the ‘Framework Contract’) for the supply of the Goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (‘the Goods’). The Framework Contract is for the supply and delivery of corporate uniforms for services officers within all Central Government Departments Nationally (‘Framework Clients’).Goods shall be supplied in all stock sizes to both male and female services officers and in accordance with the design and fabric specifications set out at Appendix 1B of this RFT. A full list of all of the Goods to be supplied by the supplier is set out at Appendix 2 of the RFT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2019
- Completed: Award published17 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2022
About the buyer
Department of Public Expenditure and Reform is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18222000 · Corporate clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
