Awarded contract
Bus Shelters, Free Standing Units (FSUs) and Associated 6 Sheet Advertising
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JCDecaux UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,900,000
- Duration
- 18 years
- Topic
- Advertising consultancy services
- Published
- 20 December 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Bus Shelters, Free Standing Units (FSUs) and Associated 6 Sheet Advertising for LB Merton
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2037
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bus Shelters, Free Standing Units (FSUs) and Associated 6 Sheet Advertising.
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
