UK SBS PR18152 Offshore Scientific Drilling and Coring and Ice Management and Fleet Provision
Details
- Topic
- Ships and boats
- Published
- 11 December 2019
- Submission
- 10 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Prior Information Notice is being issued to make the market aware of a pending tender exercise and to welcome feedback on our chosen Lot structure with regards to this procurement exercise. If you believe this is of interest to you and your organisation, please register an Expression of Interest and provide any feedback you may have by sending an email to the following email address: majorprojects@uksbs.co.uk. Your email should include the reference "UK SBS PR18152" and you should include your company name and contact details of relevant representatives. For the avoidance of doubt, this notice is not a Call for Competition; a Contract Notice will be issued as a call for competition. Not registering an interest shall not prevent any supplier participating in a future procurement, nor is it intended that any information supplied shall place any supplier at an advantage in a potential procurement process. UKRI reserves the position not to award a contract. Please see the attached document entitled PR18152 Prior Information Notice for full details regarding this Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published11 December 2019Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34500000 · Ships and boats
- 43131200 · Offshore drilling unit
- 45255500 · Drilling and exploration work
- 71351600 · Weather-forecasting services
- 76300000 · Drilling services
- 76520000 · Offshore services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS PR18152 Offshore Scientific Drilling and Coring and Ice Management and Fleet Provision.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
