Awarded contract

Residential property renting or leasing services

Details

Value
GBP 20,400,000
Topic
Residential property renting or leasing services
Published
12 December 2019

Tender description

Strategic Landlord (SL) to provide 3 functions: 1) The landlord housing function in the new supply of accommodation that the Council acquires and/or develops to become part of the portfolio of accommodation-based support services for adult social care; 2) Property management for residential accommodation (limited scope) and only in schemes where there are also properties requiring the landlord housing function; 3) Design expertise to expediate developments where the Council requires additional capacity to increase the supply of accommodation (to be drawn on only as required). Strategic Landlord (SL) to provide 3 functions: 1) The landlord housing function in the new supply of accommodation that the Council acquires and/or develops to become part of the portfolio of accommodation-based support services for adult social care; 2) Property management for residential accommodation (limited scope) and only in schemes where there are also properties requiring the landlord housing function; 3) Design expertise to expediate developments where the Council requires additional capacity to increase the supply of accommodation (to be drawn on only as required).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70210000 · Residential property renting or leasing services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

236 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Residential property renting or leasing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Residential property renting or leasing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.