Expired contract

GB-Shrewsbury: RQNI 103 - WSO2 Quickstart

Details

Value
GBP 18,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software implementation services
Published
12 December 2019

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for the WSO2 Quickstart, which assisted with enterprise implementation. This was awarded through CCS RM1557.11 GCloud 11 Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72263000 · Software implementation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Shrewsbury: RQNI 103 - WSO2 Quickstart, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.