GB-Shrewsbury: RQCI 030 - WSO2 Identity Server Support Subscription
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- WSO2 (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 38,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 12 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for WSO2 Identity Server Support Subscription, which was procured under the CCS RM1557.11 GCloud 11 framework. WSO2 Support Subscription has offered 24/7 production support services for customers deploying the WSO2 Private PaaS, based on Apache Stratos and supporting a full range of WSO2 Carbon middleware cartridges supporting applications, identity management, API management, mobility, integration, big data, data analytics, event processing, enterprise store and more. The contract is for 12 months with option to extend for a further 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2019
- Completed: Award published12 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: RQCI 030 - WSO2 Identity Server Support Subscription.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Shrewsbury: RQCI 030 - WSO2 Identity Server Support Subscription, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 854£19.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
