Expired contract
DDaT19232 - Spectra Tape Robot
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 616,622
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Information systems and servers
- Published
- 13 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION** UKRI had a requirement to procure a new Spectra tape roboth. This contract has been sourced against the LUPC framework SSSNA Lot 4.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2019
- Completed: Award published13 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 April 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT19232 - Spectra Tape Robot.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
