VICTORIA PARK, RUTLAND ST AND BALKER DRIVE, St Helens
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Supplier(s)
- Duggan & Parr Stone Repair Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Stonework
- Published
- 1 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The work on site shall comprise of the repairs to the existing sandstone copings, forming part of the boundary wall, to the site perimeter at Rutland St and Balker Drive St Helens. All Tender Documents are available to download via The Chest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2019
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262510 · Stonework
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VICTORIA PARK, RUTLAND ST AND BALKER DRIVE, St Helens.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to VICTORIA PARK, RUTLAND ST AND BALKER DRIVE, St Helens, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
