Expired contract

Ventilation Installation at Lancaster Police station

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Electrical circuit components
Published
1 February 2019

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioners for Lancashire (the Authority) is inviting quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for the installation of anew ventilation system at Lancaster police station

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 November 2018
  2. Completed: Award published1 February 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date8 March 2019

About the buyer

Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31220000 · Electrical circuit components
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
  • 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
  • 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
  • 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
  • 45350000 · Mechanical installations
  • 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
  • 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
  • 51120000 · Installation services of mechanical equipment
  • 65320000 · Operation of electrical installations
  • 71314100 · Electrical services
  • 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
  • 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

90 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ventilation Installation at Lancaster Police station.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ventilation Installation at Lancaster Police station, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.