Sorting and Marketing of Mixed Dry Recyclate - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Viridor Waste Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 30 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of the sorting and marketing of mixed dry recyclate. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the SQ and ISIT is 18 Jul 18 at noon. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 4 Jul 18 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 November 2018
- Completed: Award published30 January 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sorting and Marketing of Mixed Dry Recyclate - AWARD.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
