NML Contactless Donation Boxes Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Acceptacard Ltd
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Postal and telecommunications services
- Published
- 28 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bidders are asked to submit a formal tender for the supply of contactless donation boxes and provision of contactless donation collection. National Museums Liverpool aims to increase visitor donations, from across its 8 venues, to £1m by 2022. This target is based on research into comparative venues and the success that they have had increasing donations through clear messaging, upskilling front of house staff and introducing new donation boxes. The introduction of contactless donation boxes is one of the key pillars of our visitor donations strategy and we are therefore looking to procure 12 donation boxes with contactless functionality across our estate of museums and galleries. These boxes must: • Enable visitors to make contactless donations as well as collecting potentially cash donations • Be user friendly and offer a range of donation amounts • Be fully secure and meet NML's PCI compliance specifications • Provide clear financial reports on a regular basis. • Have a clear process for financial administration. • Present design options that work within NML's brand guidelines. All tender documents must be received by 18/09/2018 and the successful company will be required have boxes delivered and functioning by 11/01/2019 at the latest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 November 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 January 2019
- Completed: Award published28 January 2019Current notice
About the buyer
National Museums Liverpool is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NML Contactless Donation Boxes Tender.
Related topics
Topics related to NML Contactless Donation Boxes Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Museums Liverpool.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
