Expired contract
GB-Gwynedd Council: Hertfordshire County Council Framework Contract Award Notices HCC2015/307
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Citroen
- Value
- GBP 110,323
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Passenger cars
- Published
- 29 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
9 x Cars
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 May 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 June 2018
- Completed: Award published29 January 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Cyngor Gwynedd Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34110000 · Passenger cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-gwynedd-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Gwynedd Council: Hertfordshire County Council Framework Contract Award Notices HCC2015/307.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Passenger Transport
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cyngor Gwynedd Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
