Employer's Agent for Performances Birmingham Ltd project at Symphony Hall
Details
- Buyer
- B:Music Ltd
- Value
- GBP 662,500
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 28 January 2019
- Submission
- 22 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Performances Birmingham Ltd seeks to appoint an Employers Agent to manage the completion of the RIBA Stage 4 design process, conclude contract documentation and administer a JCT D&B contract on its behalf. The role will include the provision of any technical support deemed necessary by the Tenderer for the purpose of 'compliance checking' against the contract documentation. This is covered by a provisional sum and forms part of the tender assessment. Tenderers are also asked to tender, as an optional service, for Clerk of Works quality inspection services during the construction phase to support the EA role. The scope of works is as described within the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2019
About the buyer
B:Music Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@b-music-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@b-music-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@b-music-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@b-music-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@b-music-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@b-music-ltd.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employer's Agent for Performances Birmingham Ltd project at Symphony Hall.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to B:Music Ltd.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
