Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Somerset County Council
- Value
- GBP 3,648,374
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 3 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Under the dynamic purchasing system for the provision of passenger transport for Somerset County Council, the following award notice applies: for the period 1.12018 — 31.3.2018, Somerset County Council let 592 contracts for the provision of passenger transport across all lots. The combined value for these awards totalled 3 648 374 GBP. Under the dynamic purchasing system for the provision of passenger transport for Somerset County Council, the following award notice applies: for the period 1.1.2018 — 31.3.2018, Somerset County Council let 592 contracts for the provision of passenger transport across all lots. The combined value for these awards totalled 3 648 374 GBP.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2018
- Completed: Award published3 December 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Somerset County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
