Expired contract

RMBC-RW-Mini-Competition for Multifunctional Devices and Print Management Software and Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 145,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Photocopying and offset printing equipment
Published
2 December 2019

Tender description

Runnymede Borough Council's current contract for the provision of MFD print solutions ends in September 2019 and we are now seeking a new provider through the mini-competition that best meet the requirement contained in the tender document to replace 7 current MFD's on 5 years lease term and provide print management software and associated services in accordance with CCS Framework Agreement 3781 (Lot 2)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025

About the buyer

SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment
  • 30122000 · Office-type offset printing machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RMBC-RW-Mini-Competition for Multifunctional Devices and Print Management Software and Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 136
    £402.6m
  2. 121
    £121.6bn
  3. 78
    £1.9bn
  4. 48
    £6.7bn
  5. 42
    £11.7bn
  6. 41
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.