Awarded contract
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bond Safety
- Value
- EUR 5,501,700
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 2 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
FSU060C — supply of operational and service dress footwear to An Garda Síochána and the Irish Defence Forces. Supply of operational footwear for An Garda Sichana. Supply of operational and service dress footwear for the Irish Defence Forces.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2019
- Completed: Award published2 December 2019Current notice
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
- 18113000 · Industrial clothing
- 18222000 · Corporate clothing
- 18222200 · Ensembles
- 18300000 · Garments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
BuyersCountValue
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
