Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Value
- GBP 340,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 29 November 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Barrhead Housing Association are seeking to establish a contract for the provision of responsive repairs and void property works with a suitably experienced and qualified service provider. It is envisaged that the contract will commence not later than 1.7.2020 and will operate for a maximum of 2 years (with the option for an extension of 2 further years) and will be delivered throughout East Renfrewshire and Glasgow. Interested parties are advised that a 'Meet the Buyer' event shall be held at the offices of Barrhead Housing Association at 13.00 GMT on 16.12.2019. The event is free of charge and shall provide information on Barrhead Housing Associations anticipated requirements and timescales. It is also intended that the Meet the Buyer Event will serve as an opportunity to consult with potential service providers prior to finalising tender documentation and publishing the contract notice. Opportunity will be given to potential service providers to raise questions or provide observations through this prior information notice. Places at the Meet the Buyer Event are limited and interested parties are restricted to 2 delegates per organisation. To record your interest, please email the name of your organisations delegates to alan.shanks@ada-cc.co.uk no later than 17.00 GMT on 12.12.2019. Places will be allocated on a first come first served basis and further information on the 'Meet the Buyer' Event schedule will be issued to registered delegates in advance of the Event.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published29 November 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Barrhead Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barrhead Housing Association Ltd.
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 18£15.4m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
