Provision of Strategic Support Services to ONR
Details
- Supplier(s)
- River Leadership Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- 1
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 27 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We seek an independent and impartial partner to support senior managers (senior leadership team and some from our next tier) over the next 6-18 months to translate our strategic intent into an organisationally understood plan of execution covering people and skills, organisation, culture and critical tasks. The support will include planning and delivery of development sessions with senior staff to provide critical support, challenge and feedback to our thinking, and follow-up with the Chief Executive to shape each next step and afford feedback on team focus. Additional information: Interested suppliers will be required to register their details on HSE's e-procurement portal in order to gain access to the documentation and to respond to the opportunity. Registration is free of charge, and can be accessed at the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse/aspx/Home Opportunities are listed alphabetically by title within the portal and the tender reference for this opportunity is ONR/T525
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2019
- Completed: Award published27 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Strategic Support Services to ONR.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Strategic Support Services to ONR, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
