Expired contract

Oracle Licensing for ERP

Details

Value
GBP 2,800,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 November 2019

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice regarding the provision of Oracle Fusion licensing and support services to enable the operation of an Enterprise Resource and Planning system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2018
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2024

About the buyer

The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Oracle Licensing for ERP.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Oracle Licensing for ERP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,731
    £14.4bn
  3. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.