Expired contract

ERP Implementation

Details

Value
GBP 3,500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 November 2019

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice regarding the appointment of an ERP implementation partner to support the replacement of existing legacy back office systems by an Oracle ERP Solution.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021

About the buyer

The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ERP Implementation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ERP Implementation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.