Expired contract
DWP Independent Investigation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stanley Expert Partners Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 25 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DWP Independent Investigation Services - Awarded contract notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 August 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2019
- Completed: Award published25 November 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DWP Independent Investigation Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
