700015312 - Award Notice for Navy Command NEMESIS Pipeline Enhancement contract
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- BMNT Inc.
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 25 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract has been awarded via single source procurement, following a Voluntary Transparency Notice, and this a notice for transparency purposes and contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2019
- Completed: Award published25 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2020
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 700015312 - Award Notice for Navy Command NEMESIS Pipeline Enhancement contract.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 700015312 - Award Notice for Navy Command NEMESIS Pipeline Enhancement contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
