Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Supplier(s)
CBRE Limited
Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
18 November 2019

Tender description

Historic England requires a contractor to deliver planned and reactive mechanical, electrical, public health and building fabric maintenance to its site at: Fort Cumberland Road Portsmouth Hampshire P04 9LD. Please note the site contains listed buildings. Planned preventative and reactive response services (M&E, Public Health and Fabric) at Fort Cumberland, Portsmouth.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 June 2019
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to English Heritage.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.