Closed tender

Electrical Testing and Remedial Services

Details

Value
GBP 12,600,000
Topic
Electrical services
Published
19 November 2019
Submission
16 December 2019

Tender description

Anchor Hanover wish to invite interested parties to bid for the provision of Electrical installation condition reports (EICR) the provision of Portable appliance testing (PAT) and the completion of any subsequent remedial works identified following a test. This requirement is required across England but will be grouped into 3 geographic sub-regions across England. The regions will be as follows Lot 1 North Region Lot 2 Central Region Lot 3 South Region In the tender documents we have outlined two alternative testing frequency programmes to be priced as part of bidders' proposal. The value of the remedial testing element is unknown so for the purpose of the tender we have included a forecast based on previous year's spend but actual spend may be higher or lower. Therefore the highest value is the maximum estimated value of this contract based on the greater of the two frequencies provided, the forecast for remedial spend and the maximum possible term of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 November 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 December 2019

About the buyer

Anchor Hanover is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314100 · Electrical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical Testing and Remedial Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electrical Testing and Remedial Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.