Awarded contract

Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

Details

Value
GBP 211,102
Duration
10 years
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
20 November 2019

Tender description

DAERA – Forest Service has a requirement for supply and delivery of an 8-wheeled thinning forwarder, along with a spare parts and repair provision to back up the Forest Service Workshops. DAERA – Forest Service has a requirement for supply and delivery of an 8-wheeled thinning forwarder, along with a spare parts and repair provision to back up the Forest Service Workshops.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 November 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 November 2019
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 16600000 · Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
  • 16800000 · Parts of agricultural and forestry machinery
  • 16820000 · Parts of forestry machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.