UKAEA require a Managed Service Provider to supply blue collar and white collar Agency Supplied Workers.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rullion Ltd
- Value
- GBP 138,000,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 15 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
UKAEA currently has 2 separate contracts for 278 white collar agency supplied workers with an annual spend of £ 17.5 million and 110 blue collar agency supplied workers with an annual spend of £ 5.5 million. UKAEA now wish to amalgamate the two current contracts. The new contract will be for four years with an option to extend for a further two years on an annual basis. UKAEA will not guarantee the number of ASWs required under the contract. UKAEA require the supplier to deliver a managed service provision, sourcing, administering and managing all ASWs providing an end-to-end process and provide an embedded on-site team as well as support from senior off-site management. In addition, the supplier must be able to provide legislative advice and training sessions to UKAEA managers. Full details are provided in the Invitation to Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 November 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
- 79612000 · Placement services of office-support personnel
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- 79623000 · Supply services of commercial or industrial workers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKAEA require a Managed Service Provider to supply blue collar and white collar Agency Supplied Workers..
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
