The Provision of Project Management Services for Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 11 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of the Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust ("the Authority") issued this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Project Management Services. This tender was run under Lot 2 of the NHS Shared Business Services Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework, Ref: SBS/17/NH/PZR/9256. The purpose of this procurement exercise was to secure a Project Management service for a proposed new joint eye care, research and education facility for Moorfields Eye Hospital and University College London Institute of Ophthalmology.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 November 2019
- Completed: Award published11 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2023
About the buyer
Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moorfields-eye-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moorfields-eye-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moorfields-eye-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moorfields-eye-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moorfields-eye-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moorfields-eye-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Project Management Services for Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
