Closed tender

Leadership Development Training Programme

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Personal development training services
Published
15 November 2019
Submission
28 August 2018

Tender description

The Coal Authority is seeking to engage a contractor for the design, delivery and management of a Leadership Development Training Programme. Main site or place of performance: NUTS code: UKF1 - Venues for delivery of face to face training will be in the Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire area. Venues will be selected, booked and paid for directly by the Coal Authority. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://inbye.coal.gov.uk/s2c/ Additional information can be obtained from the above mentioned address. Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the above mentioned address. 2018/S 130-296716 Additional information: How to review tender documents and register to participate in the tender: (i) For a supplier not already registered on InBye 1. From the initial Log in page https://inbye.coal.gov.uk/s2c/ 2. Click on the "Open Opportunities" link. 3. Click "View details" (system shows base information regarding the opportunity and also attachments). Review the details of the opportunity and if interested; 4. Click on the "Register" button. System opens up initial registration page, complete the details and click "Submit". 5. System will issue a registration email to you with a link to activate your account. 6. Click on the activation link from the email - system states account activated. (Go to Sign in button available). 7. Click the "Go to Sign In" button. 8. Click on the "Open opportunities" link 9. Click "View details". Shows opportunity details with option to login, register. 10. Click on "Log in". Enter login details - username and password. 11. Select "Join Event". System states that you have been invited and includes option to Visit Event. 12. Click on "Visit Event" and system takes you through to the event in full. (ii) For a supplier already registered on InBye 1. From the initial Log in page https://inbye.coal.gov.uk/s2c/ 2. Click on the "Open Opportunities" link. 3. Click "View details" (system shows information regarding the opportunity & also Attachments). Review the details of the opportunity and if interested; 4. Click on "Log in" and enter username and password 5. Select "Join Event". System states that you have been invited and includes an option to "Visit Event" 6. Click on "Visit Event" and system takes them through to the event in full.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date28 August 2018
  2. Completed: Tender published15 November 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Coal Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Leadership Development Training Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Leadership Development Training Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Coal Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.